Club Events Champion

    Event Time        
1 Rick Froud 5 x 10 miles          
    25 miles          
    Total 75 miles @ 28.873mph
2 Shaun Blow 5 x 10 miles          
    25 miles          
    Total 75 miles @ 24.539mph
3 Steve Newton 5 x 10 miles          
    25 miles          
    Total 75 miles @ 23.433mph


Short Distance BAR

    Event Time  
1 Rick Froud 2 x 10 miles    
    2 x 25 miles    
    Total 70 miles @ 28.873mph
2 Jack Freeman 2 x 10 miles    
    2 x 25 miles    
    Total 70 miles @ 27.095mph
3 Shaun Blow 2 x 10 miles    
    2 x 25 miles    
    Total 70 miles @ 24.834mph


Long Distance BAR

    Event Time  
1 Rick Froud 50 miles, 100 mils, 24 hours    
      26.211mph  


Vets BAR

    Event Time  
1 Rick Froud   +14.728  
         


Ladies BAR

    Event Time  
1        
         


Juniors BAR

    Event Time  
1 Jack Freeman      
    28.082mph    
2        
         

10 Mile Club Championship Time   25 Mile Club Championship - Wilson Webb Trophy Time
1 Rick Froud 20:56   1 Rick Froud 54:03
2 Jack Freeman 23:31   2 Shaun Blow 1:01:17
3 Shaun Blow 23:46   3 Steve Newton 1:07:05

             
Veterans Fastest 10 Mile Time Trial Time   Tradesmen Trophy 50  
1 Rick Froud 20:16   1 Rick Froud 1:45:07
2 Shaun Blow 23:24   2 Ian usten 2:20:02
3 P Jones 23:47        
             
100 Mile Champion Time   12 Hour Champion  
  Rick Froud 4:11:13        
             
24 Hour Champion        
             
             
Eureka Trophy     Ron Stent Memorial Shield - Fastest Alton CC Rider in Club Open 25 mile
        Rick Froud 55:10
             
George May Memorial Trophy          
  Charlie Williams          

 

10 Mile League Cup Points   Road Race Champion - Cope Family Trophy Points
1 Steve Newton 71   1 Jack Freeman  
2 Ollie Williams 43        
3 Charlie Williams 40        

Hill Climb Championship Time   Senior Track Championship Points
1 Ollie Williams 3:10.7  

 

Not held  
2 Rick Fround 3:47.04        
2 Owen Pattinson 3:47.04        
Hill Climb Junior     U16 Track Championship Time
1            
2            
             

Roller Omnium Trophy Overall   Individual Sprints  
1     Fastest 500m  
2     Fastest 1000m  
Schoolboy / Junior Overall    
1